Treloar Hospital

A Memory of Alton.

Please can anyone help me find any information about my deceased's grandmother's son Reggie Farrow (deceased) who was a patient at Treloar Hospital on 29th May 1923? I am unsure of his illness, I only have a lovely letter he wrote to his mother, my deceased grandmother, talking about a Garden Party which was due to take place a week on Saturday and they were expecting a lot of visitors and also that the weather was wet and cold. Sadly he died Sept 1923, I believe at Treloar Hospital aged 9 years, I would be very grateful of any memories or information, I appreciate it is quite a few years back. Kind regards for reading, Julie.