My Dad Dennis

A Memory of Arlesey.

Hello. My dad was born in Arlesey 1926 at 77 High Street, his name is Dennis James Saunderson. His mother was Ada Lillian Saunderson and his father was Arthur Taleyson Jones, they married in Biggleswade registry office December 24th 1924. My grandfather disappered after 1926, and his mother went back to her maiden name. I would be grateful if anyone out there has family who lived there at that time, could tell me why or where or what happened at that time? Thank you so much. 77 High Street was where they all lived with Ada's grandparents, Hannah and Charles Saunderson. Thank you, I have been looking for information for over 13 years and haven't got any family alive now that can tell me. From Mrs Denise Saunderson-Charter.