La Sainte Union Convent Pulteney Road Bath

A Memory of Bath.

I would love to find friends from my time at La Sainte Union Convent, Pulteney Road, Bath. I was there from around 1950 to 1955, as near as I can remember! At that time I was Wendy Knight-Brisley, and it was the time of Bonzo, Sr Patricia Scamerton (Ignatius Maria) as any classmate will remember. Sadly, all my photos of class were destroyed, but would like to replace them, and my memories of yesteryear. Is there anyone out there that remembers me and those years?

#236532

Comments & Feedback

I was at the convent from around the same time as you, I sadly do not recall your name - but there were quite a lot of us! I have only one photograph of my time there, taken in 1951 of the whole school. I would be pleased to copy it for you. My, what memories the name Bonzo brings back! Sally Knowles nee Parmenter.