Looking For Family Members

A Memory of Belvedere

My name is Jean Hall, nee Mathis, I was evacuated during the war to Sandon, Staffordshire, came back to Belvedere in 1946, but moved back to Sandon in 1947, when I was adopted by my foster family. I am researching my family tree and looking for three brothers, Malcolm, Monty and Peter Fisher, if anyone knows their whereabouts. Their father's name was Ed Fisher and their mum's name was Minnie Mathis. Any help anyone can give me would be appreciated.

A memory shared by Jean Hall , on Jan 20th, 2012.

Fri Mar 27th 2015, at 12:19 pm

Candice Garner commented:

Hi Jean, I have some information and have emailed you :-)
Kind regards, Candy.

Sun Apr 5th 2015, at 10:27 pm

Malcolm Mathis commented:

Hello Jean, I am Malcolm one of the brothers you are looking for. I have sent you an e.mail and hope to hear from you. If anyone else can help I would welcome their comment.
Regards Malcolm

Wed Apr 15th 2015, at 12:45 pm

Hi Malcolm
I'd be really grateful if you could contact me please. My email address is candice@garner50.orangehome.co.uk
Many thanks and I hope to hear from you.