John Thomas

A Memory of Brentford.

Hi John, many memories of playing football in the street with you and John Padbury. The last time Jean and myself saw you, you were both about 9 or 10. All the Maslin family are now gone there's only Jean left and Dawn Trott (her niece) who lived in Cressage House, she's now retired and lives in Isleworth. Many changes in Brentford; we had a walk some time ago taking photos we went around the 'Ham' got competly lost.

#241367

Comments & Feedback

Don't mind me asking but the name Dawn Trott is very familiar to me was she a little blonde girl and very pretty I lived in LatewArd Rd and my name then was Sheila Smith.
Dawn Trott is my wife's niece, she now lives in Isleworth. I don't recall your name as I only in that part of Brentford for about a year. Do you know the Maslin family in Kenley road? I married Jean. All the family are gone Jean is the only one left,