The Rectory Bulmer Malton

A Memory of Bulmer.

My great grandmother Hannah Bull was I believe a servant in 1901 at what I can only find as 'The Rectory' Bulmer, Malton. The Head of the House was John J Davies born about 1864. He was described as Clerk in Holy Orders; Clergy. I am trying to find information about my great grandmother and would love to find out if anyone knows what church John J Davies was connected with and if it still stands. I reside in Australia but hope to one day visit the homes of my ancestors. Can anyone help me? Donna Bywaters ilovecaelan@hotmail.com