Burnt Oak In The 60s

A Memory of Burnt Oak

My family has lived in Burnt Oak for years. My mom's Kit Mizon who passed away last year - we are a big family of 9 kids . If anyone that remembers is - I have a site on facebook "your edgware and burnt oak photos", you will find lots of old school friends and great photos
Check us out.

A memory shared by Patzi Mizon , on Feb 9th, 2012.

Sat Nov 29th 2014, at 1:34 pm

bren160655 commented:

Hi. Did you live in Dryfield rd?. If so then I knew your family. I am an O'Sullivan we also lived in Dryfield rd.Rd

Sun Jul 19th 2015, at 9:55 pm

legzy69 commented:

hi my name is dawnie i used to live in littlefield rd until we emigrated to oz in 1974, however my mum & dad had a friend called billy mizon i believe he lived in the meads, dryfieldroad,i remember billy with my dad in gold hill where we moved to. we had a massive going away party at the building in the meads,my mum & dads names were pete & patsy walker.sorry to hear of your mothers passing.should you need to contact me,my e-mail address is legzy69@yahoo.co.uk many thanks...