School Souvenir Videos On Dvd

A Memory of Bushey.

A souvenir video called "The Bushey Years" has been produced using film and photographs taken during the years the school was at Bushey and much much more. For full details and an order form please call 01603 435084 or e-mail to prhibbett@aol.com cost £14 inc p&p. Peter Ibbett Archivest of The Old Masonians Association.

The school has been used extensively for filming TV and Film productions. There is now a double DVD set called "Ston In The Movies" released in 2014 cost £21.60 inc p&p in the UK.

This programme shows many excerpts from films with famous actors appearing in the school buildings and grounds. A wonderful souvenir for Old Boys and staff of the school. Also of great interest to the current occupants of what is now Royal Connaught Park

For a complete list of all Masonic School souvenir DVDs e-mail prhibbett@aol.com or contact Peter Ibbett School Archivist on 01603 435084