Deborahs

A Memory of Camberley.

My mother, Betty Eilleen Staniford (later Cranham), worked at Deborah's bake shop and cafe on Frimley Road in Camberley.  I am working on a family tree and I am unable to find out anything about this bake shop.  Does anyone have any connections or know anything about this place? I have a letter that shows the address as being 142 Frimley Road.  It would have been in the late 1940s that Mum worked there as a young woman.  I know that it was still in operation in the early 1960s as Mum used to get letters from the people there.  I believe that the owner's surname was Dungey.
Thank you for any info.
Tina :)