Memories

A Memory of Chopwell.

My gran and grandad lived Chopwell and I had great memories of going there in sixties and seventies but they have all died and I have no photos or info on them. My gran was Ellen Mallin (formally Clark) and married to James Mallin and had 2 children, my dad John and his sister Mary who died in the sixties. My gran lived all over Chopwell and lived in Pennine View when she died in 1972 but had lived in Dalton Crescent, Humber Street and Wood Side and more. My gran also had a sister, Ettie Clark, and just wondered if anyone had any info or pics of them as I have none and live in Hampshire now, but loved Chopwell when young. Many thanks.