Finch Family

A Memory of Deerhurst Walton.

My great-grandfather was born at The Folly, Deerhurst in 1886 and moved to Walton, Deerhurst, his name was Thomas Finch.
Thomas's father was David Finch and his mother was Annie Finch (nee Jackson). We know that Thomas moved to Phelps Farm in Ripple, Worcestershire and he is buried in Ripple church but we don't know where David and Annie are buried. Thomas at one point in his life lived at Ridgeway Farm, Tewkesbury but ended up at Phelps Farm.

We would like to know if David and Annie are buried at Deerhurst. Would be much appreciative of any information if anyone knew David, Annie or Thomas.