Grandparents Great Grandparents Grave Revisited

A Memory of Dufftown.

I recently made a trip to visit my ancestor's grave in the cemetery at Mortlach Parish Church. The tomb stone records the deaths of my Great Grandmother Margaret Stuart who died in 1897 aged 50 years and my Great Grandfather James Alexander Beaton who died in 1909 aged 72 years.Also their daughter Jessie Ann Beaton who died 15th January 1917 (interred in Allanvale Cemetery Aberdeen).Finally my Grandmother Elsie Mary Allen who died on September 1st 1964 aged 76 and my Grandfather Gordon Beaton who died on the 18th March 1969 in his 90th year.
Does anyone have any further memories of the Beaton family in Dufftown who may be related?