Relatives Of Yester Year

A Memory of Flockton.

Hi, my father Cyril Ledger was born in Upton in 1905, but lived at Holmes Farm Flockton with his father and mother, Herbert and Clarissa Ledger, who were farming there in the mid 1900's, don't know when they left there, only just recently found about this bit of history, so thought I'd put this bit of information forward anyway, as Flockton now becomes part of my history.
I live in Western Australia, have done for the past 50 years, with no regrets, but it's nice to be able to look back on things.
kind Regards to all,
Mick Ledger