Burrow Hill School

A Memory of Frimley Green.

Hi to everyone that were as Burrow Hill School. I have published a book about Burrow Hill School dating from 1914 to 1988. It has 78 A4 pages, loads of information and pictures. If anyone would like a copy contact me on email: morriserick1@aol.com.
Regards,
Eric Morris

#234063

please email me about the book

geoff boon
geoffboon203@gmail.com
Hello, My name is Donald Walker.
I went to Burrow Hill school in 1956. I went to Onager Shipping afterwards until they remodernised it. I went back, and i was there until 1965. The headmaster's name was Mr Churchley. My teacher, there was Mr Cleaver and also Mr Pjamas. It was an excellent school. They had sports day which i enjoyed a lot. My mother took part in a race and won. I remeber going to Blackdown army camp with a group of children. We went to see a film Elvis Presley Jar house Rock and in the old money paid 9 cents. We went on lots of outings, especially walks over the moors where the army practised at night. If anyone would like to get in touch, please email at dwalkerodeon@gmail.com

I look forward to connecting with you.

Donald Walker