Happy Days

A Memory of Frimley.

Lovely memories of the High Street, mum pushed us in the big old coach built double ended pram; me and my brother Mike. In them days you stayed in prams way into toddler years, mum's didn't make you grow up too fast! As we got a little older there was the shoe shop at the end of shops (I think its the bank now,) Kim my sister, Mike and myself used to do the Harry Worth star shape in the shop window as it was mirrored, our Grandad taught us that. Harry Worth was a funny man on TV in the late 60/early 70s.