Family

A Memory of Hartlepool.

I remember as a kid living in Hartlepool and always visiting there. My mum is from Hartlepool, daughter of Edith Harrison who passed away in 1986. I always remember St Hilda's as a child and my grandma's place in St Hildas walk, we used to go up every year to visit and stay on a caravan park in Seaton Carew and as an adult I brought my children here. I remember playing on the beach and were we used to live overlooking a football pitch. I haven't been there in a long while so would like to find out more about my family history especialy from my granfather's family which was Herbert Harrison and my grandmothers name was Edith Harrison, nee Edmundson so if any one can help I'd love to hear from them .