The Monday Club

A Memory of Kinglassie.

The same company from the eighties are still sitting together in the noughties (2009) !! Catherine, Kirsty and Jacqui Sala, Greig and Shirley Ann Beveridge, Vikki Law, Sarah Diggan and the infamous but loveable rough Jim Morgan! Still listening to Fleetwood Mac.  We are off to see The Eagles on July 4th, the Kinglassie famous, and much loved by all, Becky (Ricky, Beck, Rebecca, Bex) Beveridge introduced The Eagles to us in the early eighties, which has always been in our heart and a forever favourite.
We are all sitting havin a hair of the dog at Catherines, Jim is lovin Beat It by Micheal Jackson as I type this, singing 'sheet it' instead of 'beat it' - if you know Jim, u know the script. Jacqui cracking us all up as usual. Going to T in the Park (for the 14th year) camping on the Friday night for the first time! ohhhhhhhhh so we are saying just now any way.
Jacqui back with Jim, Becky, Jayde, Jody, Billie and new baby Tiegan
Catherine and Bits, Connor, Macaulay, Levi and Gemma