Research Into Lost Knowledge Organisation

A Memory of Llanhilleth.

The Research Into Lost Knowledge Organisation is an organisation providing a platform for the dissemination of hidden knowledge incorporated in myth legend, number and geometry, art and music, architectural proportion, megalithic structures and the geomantic layout of cities and landscape.

Public meetings are held at the Theosophicl Society HQ, 50 Gloucester Place, London W1U 8EA on the last Friday of the month from September till April inclusive. Doors open at 6:45pm. For details contact: Bob Harris on email: bobharris@bobharris.plus.com