Visiting Ford Park Cemetery

A Memory of Plymouth.

My Dad came from Plymouth and when we were on holiday in devon we would always visit the cemetery to visit our Nan and Granddads grave. My dad died 4 years ago but whenever I am visiting Devon from Essex I always make a trip to pay our respects.
Its a shame that a lot of the grounds are unkempt but it was good to see our grave was still being looked after we pay a yearly fee but its worth it. I did think that the fee for looking up where our relatives were was a bit steep but I suppose they need all the donations they can to keep it maintained although they should keep it from being so over run,,,I will continue to visit when I am there.