Decendants Of The Reeves Or Phillips Family Of Swansea

A Memory of Swansea.

Does anyone have knowledge of Richard J Reeves born 1877 and sisters Mary Elizabeth born 1878 and Matilda born1880 at Swansea? Their father was Albert George Reeves and their mother was Elizabeth Peters. Are you a relative of theirs? I am doing my family tree and have hit a wall with the above names.

I am also looking for decendants of George Phillips born 1862 at Swansea, he married Mary Elizabeth Reeves and had 16 children all together, my grandmother Elizabeth (Lizzie) born in Swansea in Dec. 1900 was one of the children along with Gillbert, Albert Owen, Ernest George,Alexander, Florence Annie, Edith May and many more. My gran Lizzie married Pasquale Simeone in 1922 and lived in Neath and Pontardawe.

sorry cannot help you..hope everyone comes back to this ite though. regards Diane in Oz.