Good Times

A Memory of Taunton.

Hi ya, my name is Lorretta - used to live in Belmont Road when I was growing up. I now live in Yeovil. I used to hang out with Wendy Booth and her sister Susan - lol, good times. I was in love with a guy called David Payne - first love l wonder were he is now - he had a brother called Trevor. We used to have loads of laughs - we went to Bishops Hull School, bring back the good times xx.

#236497

Comments & Feedback

Hi my name is Diane I too went to bishop's hull school I lived in musgrove road and used to go around with Gloria Goodman and her sisters We used to play on the triangle or in the street at all sorts of games .I now live in Scotland ,but still miss the good times of Taunton wish we could bring them back xx
I lived in Musgrove road and went to Bishops hull school also then moved on to Askwith School in south street thereI was friends with a girl called Valary Huges also Sandra Shattock and Sandra Widdger and often wander what happened to them,i left Taunton in the 60's but came back often for a visit at that time my name was Diane Carkett. and i now live in Scotland