A Lifetime Of Abersoch Memories

A Memory of Abersoch.

Family holidays were great but the fun really started in the mid-60's when I could holiday their with my friends. Lunch in the Tarantella coffee bar usually presided over by Rob Jones (not the restaurant, too posh!); afternoons on the beaches, evenings in the White House where we stood 12 deep at the bar and the pub was often closed by the police because there were just too many of us! Nights on the beaches or squashed into beach huts if the weather was bad. HUndreds of scooters and MG midgets. Live music in the village hall. I could go on, and on, ........