A Memory of Bargoed.

I lived at 31 East View, from 1956 until I went to college. I was the son of Edgar Howells and Myfannwy [in fact they were my guardians from 1956 onwards]. My story really unfolded big style in 1992-2001, and I made some fantastic discoveries.The story can be found on HTTP://art-science.com/agfhs/d_auer.html
Dave Howells.

#222421

Comments & Feedback

Hi there is your brother Maldwin Howells who is a friend of mine his family ran a removal business in bargoed he Maldwin also worked Stan hushes garage in spare parts we used to go to school together kind regards Gareth
HI Gareth,
Gareth!! Of course I know who you are. Dave! That`s me still here living in Trecastle. I used to have the Grey Mini Cooper. Still mucking about in cars. Did a lot of Motor Rallying over the years and still involved in organising and helping youngsters. Maldwyn unforfunately died a few years ago. My e mail is Dave@HowlinGTIR.plus.com or I`m on Facebook. Keep in touch.