Searching For

A Memory of Bebside.

My father, John Robert Coulson, Jr., was born in Bebside, England on December 30, 1907.  He came to America with his mother as a young boy.  His mother's name was Emma Jane Worth Coulson and she had relatives in Shankhouse.  My father's father was also John Robert Coulson and died before my father came to the United States.  I will be visiting there in late May 2008 and would love to find relatives, go to the cemetery, just search for places my father might have been.  My father never returned to England but I remember him saying he had a cousin.  Does anybody know the Coulsons or Worths and can you e-mail me some information.  Thank you.  My e-mail is sara_davis@bellsouth.net.  I hope to hear from someone.

Sara Davis