East Stonehouse 1800

A Memory of Billacombe.

My great great great great grandfather Charles Penery, was born at East Stonehouse in 1800/01. He was buried at Ford Park Cemetry in 1874. He married Mary Ann Penery (nee Baskerville) born in 1801. She was burried at Ford Park Cemetry in 1887. They lived in Francis Place and Fore Steet and raised three sons, William James Penery (born 1826), Thomas Edwin Penery (born 1832), Richard Penery (born 1835) and a daughter Mary Jane Baskerville Penery (born 1840). My great great great grandfather William James Penery, had a son Charles William James Penery born in 1852 who had a son called Ernest Luscombe Penery born in 1884. I would be pleased to hear from anyone with memories of, or if related to, this family.
Warren Penery
South Africa