Bramley School Days

A Memory of Bramley.

I have strong memories of the church as every day at 10 we had to walk down the church path to pick up the milk also.our playground backed onto the graveyard so when there was a funeral we had to come inside which we thought was most unfair.After school we would wonder around the grave yards which was a big no no by the vicker . I have strong memories of the church after being in Australia for some 40years the internet has brought back memories.Any body who went to the church or school i would welcome contact. Andrew Locke