155 Victoria Road Spares And Repares

A Memory of Aldershot.

We lived in Aldershot from 1970 up until the late 1970s early 1980s, we lived in 371 Williams Park. I went to Heron Wood School and loved every minute of it. My best friend was Peter Hedicker who joined 3 Para and lost his life on the 12th June 1982 at the Falklands, God Bless you Freeko!!! I also spent a lot of time in my teens at 155 Victoria Road, my friend Tony had a shop there, Spares And Re pares (TV SHOP), does anyone remember it? ALSO I had a girlfriend, Donna Webb, and would love to get back in touch if possible. Does anyone remember her name? I always will think of Aldershot as my home town, it's where I grew up and had so much fun, I love the place and still do even though I don't live there any more. There are so many memories for me.