My Mum, Violet Johnson

A Memory of Baydon.

History memories of Miss Violet Johnson who was born at Baydon and my gran (I never knew) or my uncle buried at Baydon cemetery Roger Johnson, brother to Johnny Johson and Tony Johnson who knows Mrs Bishop and knows Grampy Cannings family. I would love to know if anyone knew about my mum and her brother's history when they were kids at Baydon. Most of all my great gran Johnson. Many thanks, Miss D Howe (Violet Howe's youngest daughter).

#306212

Comments & Feedback

Can any one remember my mum miss violet Johnson please she was born in baydon Wiltshire I knew she went to a old time hut club as a child as I've seen the old photos of all at baydon Wiltshire by Mr Cannings of the old after school hut please can any one from Baydon help me she got two brothers Jonny Johnson and Tony Johnson who still live in the there thank you miss violet Johnson daughter dawn