Brownrigg Reunion

A Memory of Bellingham.

For many people their days at Brownrigg were, quite literally, the 'Happiest Days of their lives' and they will have the opportunity to relive those idyllic times when the Brownrigg Reunion takes place over the weekend of 11/12/13th June 2010. Bellingham will be full of happy faces as people revisit old haunts, bump into old friends and wallow in nostalgia.

There is a full programme of events, a barbecue, vintage bus trips, the opportunity to visit Brownrigg, a dance in Bellingham's Town Hall and the traditional Sunday church service.

For full details contact Eddie Graham
edgraham@btinternet.com