Looking For Family Members

A Memory of Belvedere.

My name is Jean Hall, nee Mathis, I was evacuated during the war to Sandon, Staffordshire, came back to Belvedere in 1946, but moved back to Sandon in 1947, when I was adopted by my foster family. I am researching my family tree and looking for three brothers, Malcolm, Monty and Peter Fisher, if anyone knows their whereabouts. Their father's name was Ed Fisher and their mum's name was Minnie Mathis. Any help anyone can give me would be appreciated.

#234735

Hi Jean, I have some information and have emailed you :-)
Kind regards, Candy.
Hello Jean, I am Malcolm one of the brothers you are looking for. I have sent you an e.mail and hope to hear from you. If anyone else can help I would welcome their comment.
Regards Malcolm
Hi Malcolm
I'd be really grateful if you could contact me please. My email address is candice@garner50.orangehome.co.uk
Many thanks and I hope to hear from you.