Bold Heath Transport Cafe

A Memory of Bolder Hall.

Has any one got any photos of the Bold Heath Transport Cafe in the 60's? In which I spent many an overnight stay whilst I was driving for Babycham from Shepton Mallet in Somerset.

#240067

Comments & Feedback

I do not have any pictures of bold cafe.but i did work there in 1961 as a young 15 year old.i remember maurice berryman well .my name was marilyn cosgrove .and i work alongside five other young girls irene sanderson a girl called florence margaret edwards diane keneally and (helen hardy) it was a good place to work and we had a good laugh with the lorry drivers i will ask around widnes for pics of bold cafe.i wanted some myself
Hi, I am the Great Granddaughter of the owners of The Bold Heath Transport Cafe, the Nolans’. My mum has an old photo of the Cafe I can take a photo of and send to you. Let me know. Louise.