Brandy Sherry And Beauty And Snaffles

A Memory of Boldon Colliery.

I remember me and Shirley ramshaw getting drunk at our house in hedworth lane in our dinner hour from school, also riding brandy Shirley's pony who taught me how to fall of correctly, and getting my first pony Katie and our allotments, sunny days in hayfield, and hanging out up Davidson and Fenwick street, having first snog in bus stop.! Tom Robson's newsagents and Barbara Williams shop also going to disco with Tanya Davidson Shirley ramshaw Cathryn Wilson and hanging round Raymond bonds allotment ha happy young and carefree. Going down shields clubbing at fifteen going into tavern, dyke, flattops and buying five cigs everyday in paper bags omg so funny.great families great times