I Moved To Canada But Still Remember.

A Memory of Bordon.

I was in Mill Chase school and I remember students' names like Dennis Osmond, Bill Phillips, Bill Pike, Christopher Bowers, Sam Moory and Susan Moory, Sandra Dent, Sandra Johns and Elizabeth Coyte. How I would love to hear from anyone of these or anyone from that great time at Mill Chase. E mail me please, Steve at norththompsonradio@hotmail.com, I own a radio station now in Canada and and am thinking of visiting Borden, Bramshot, Liphook in the next year. I would love to see anyone from that great school. I miss you.
Steve

#235277

Comments & Feedback

I was a little later than you Steve at Millchase I started in 1964. The names you give I knew 3, Billy Pike lived across the road from me in Bramshott I worked with him for his dad in 1970 (still living @ same place). Chris Bowers a well known figurehead all over Bordon, Liss, Liphook and Petersfield I knew him quite well :) Elizabeth Coyte I believe was the older sister of Simon Coyte their father ran the wholesales store in Liphook and as Mayor of Liphook presented me with a medal for winning sports day for Bramshott Juniors @ Liphook Wreck.