Old Memories

A Memory of Brentford.

I remember lots of my old school friends names. I was born in Brentford, I went to Ealing Road School first. Then to Brentford Secondry Modern School. We moved to Bedford in 1961. I remember many of my old school friend's names.

#241717

Comments & Feedback

I was born in Brentford in 1937 attended Ealing road school Miss Henning was the headmistress Miss Galloway was one of the teachers .I remember Herbert Blanchard,Len Stairs,.I was there until 1948and then went on to Brentford Secondary Modern.The Teachers were Wiily woobine ,Mr Devaroux,Wilding,Crockford ,Duncan ,and Jones.Since leaving School I lived in Putney,Bletchley Telford Queensland ,Perth WA and NEW South Wales.I had cosins living in Ealing road (next door to The brick layers arm) Alan and Pat Mancey and others next door to Greens the news agents John Pye and Ann nd Brenda Mancey