My House In 'the Saints'

A Memory of Bridgend.

I have lived in a part of Bridgend called The Saints since April 3rd 2013 with my two small children. It wasn't until the middle of May I noticed we were not alone in the house, the house has spirits. Believe it or not I am Psychic. I have see many spirits in my home and some are earth bound. My son who has Autism does not like going upstairs and is nervous in some parts of the house. Taking photos at different times of the day within the house I have seen a lot of Orbs on the pictures. I have now found out my house is on the site of an Old Quarry and the quarry masters house. I believe the spirits are workers who may have had their lives cut short in some sort of disaster on the site where my house now stands.