Graduated 1979

A Memory of Bushey Heath.

I have fond memories of this place. I went there from 1978-1981. I graduated from IUHS in 1979 and spent one year at IUE before going to IU in San Diego. I had the best time here. I boarded for that entire time and with some great friends had some amazing memories. Saw some of my favorite concerts while at this school. I am very sad that it did not survive. I was there for the filming of some great films, such as ‘The Meaning of Life’ and ‘The Wall’. I will be going back to England this December and will make sure to go by and take a look at the old site.