Rosary Priory

A Memory of Bushey Heath.

Hi. I was in the same year as Mary Martin/ Empson. My name was Maria Wareham. I remember the girls you mentioned plus Lynne Westcott, Denise Marsh, Maria Pia Montanaro, Bernadette Parkes, Christine Mc Inally(?), Eliza, and a few more. I remember the big show we put on, set on a desert island and the costumes we had to get made from a specifc sewing pattern bought fro the big department store in Watford. My mum has just sent me a photo of our class and I'm sure you are in the back row Mary. Did you have fair hair? Maria