Byfleet Primary School

A Memory of Byfleet.

My most fondest memories maybe seem weird, but was great to be with new friends that I made that day, and some that lasted through Secondary School. Byfleet Primary School will aways be in my thoughts, it is a shame a picture could not be posted. I also remember playing in the woods that surrounded Vickers which we all played in, things seemed so simple then. Living on Daswon Rd was also great, it seemed like the road was full of pals. I finally got a new picture of No 29 where I lived and wow, it has not changed that much.