Possible Slade Family In Photo Taken At Hatch Beauchamp Can You Identify People

A Memory of Hatch Beauchamp.

My family roots are in Hatch Beauchamp from Samuel born c.1827 and Elizabeth [nee Pearce] SLADE. During their lives they lived in Hatch Beauchamp, North Curry, West Hatch and Stewley, Beer Crowcombe. He was a Gardener/Domestic servant. This photo has been in the possession of my Auntie Stella [nee Slade] for many years but nobody seems to be sure who the people in the photo are. Do you recognise anyone? Or maybe the house looks familiar? On the back of the photo it says 'taken Christmas time 1905' if that helps? Please paste this web address into your browswer http://www.art4artssake.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk/mystery-pic-c-1905-3.jpg Thanks.