Hownslow Heath School For The Disabled 1955

A Memory of Heston.

I am living in Tasmania. My Father W.Moscrop was the first Headmaster of this school, which I believe was in Martindale Road. I understand it was a pilot scheme and education methods have now moved on. From what I have read here, the buildings may now house the " Hounslow Heath Junior School" I can remember very little about it except for the huge spaces inside. We lived in another part of London.
As a result of a conference I am attending - the concept of the school, was mentioned. A hazy memory of the school badge came to me, and I am now curiouse as to exactly what it looked like. I believe it was of a child being helped over a style. Is there anyone reading this blog that might remember, even have a picture?