My Younger Years

A Memory of Lound.

Hi all,
I spent a few years in Lound, then came to Canada. I have been back to my little village a few times - there are many changes now!
To anyone reading this - I would like to know what happened to the Burford family- they lived at the crossroads in the village, there were three girls and the one I would like to contact is Barbra. At the time I left for Canada and retired to live in Retford then married and returned to Canada. The Burfords may have moved to the north end of the village. We are going back to the mid 1960s!
My e-mail is  fletchet@shaw.ca
Thanks,