Conyboro School Cooksbridge

A Memory of Cooksbridge.

I went to school here in 1979-1985. Loved being out in the country. We had fun going to visit the farms. And walking to Lewes. We had taken part in the Lewes bonfire night parade every year. I also went to girl guides in Barcombe. And did amateur dramatics in Lewes.

#232558

I also went to school here in 1976-1978. I loved it here p
Hi I also went here from the early 80s . I had so many wonderful experiences like camping, canoeing, enamelling, woodwork.
Omg the staff were lovely people . I didn’t realise then but I do know.
I would love to hear from anyone . I heard that poor Tony Shepherd went to a residential home. He did some amazing things, especially the nativity for Christmas. He made it such a special time for us children x
Hi I don't no if you remember me, Dawn shields, I was in Mike Allen class back in 1974, my last year with Chris Tucker, 84/5 ,