My Father Visited A Leversuch Family In Eversley

A Memory of Eversley.

I have no personal memories of Eversley but my father Percy Norman Pearson born 1910, who died 2003, talked fondly of holidays spent in Eversley with an aunt whose surname was Leversuch when he was a child/young man. He was living in Southampton at the time.
I have just started researching my family tree so am intrigued to find out more about Eversley and whether there are any people called Leversuch who might be able to shed any light. I could not find Leversuch as one of our family names though I have just discovered that my great great grandmother's sister Grace Burtt Pain married a James Leversuch. He was born c1807 and I wondered if one of his relatives was the aunt my father referred to.
Anyway this is a long shot but just thought I would try. Many thanks, Jan Pearson