The Flixton Werewolf

A Memory of Flixton.

Hello to anyone reading this who has any memories or stories to tell about the flixton werewolf. Accounts of the mystery creature date back to 940 and people have claimed to have seen it right up to present day. It is a genuine request for info about this. I live in Bridlington and have been collecting stories like this for a few years now. Every now and again the flixton werewolf story comes up but it would be good to get a detailed account of what this alleged creature looks like. It was seen just before xmas 2014 and I hope to speak with the man who says he saw it very soon. I know this is a strange ask but I am sure some one in the Flixton area will have something of interest to say about this. If you would rather contact me direct I will post a number or email address.
Regards Paul

#308625

Did you speak to the "witness" that "saw" the creature in 2013/14 yet ?
No ??? ...I wonder why ?
Sorry,mate,but please get a grip !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Ok [g4796933] I will lol
Update I spoke to the person who saw the strange creature. I also got a call from another woman on the 30th of july who says they saw something that they could not explain