Living In Headley Down

A Memory of Headley Down.

My dad and uncle Peter, owned the garage; Wilson and Pickett Ltd. I went to the Grove school and Bramshott Court School. I llved in the bungalow next door, I was called Fran Wilson. We lived there from when I was 3 until I was 12 - we then moved to North Yorks, where we remain.

#240531

Comments & Feedback

Hello, I remember your uncle Peter so very well, he was 2i/c of "C" company at Inkerman barracks, the then military police training depot and latterly I worked for him later in life and would dearly love to know how he is, where he lives and could I contact him. I would greatly appreciate any help or info. Kenny Sharman
Hi how i would love to know the whereabouts of the Pickets now i was great friends with Jackie Pickett