A Memory of Lower Kingswood.

Summer 1956....  I am Armell, a "Frenchy, a "Frog", who will remember for ever my beautiful days with Mr and Mrs Cantrell, John and Jill, from Lower Kingswood. I was in "such a need" just after my father had  passed over  and ... so many good  souvenirs ... and so many good things I am so grateful for.  Now, I am almost 68, a widow and live in Las Palmas, Canary Islands. I shall never  forget my best days and also my friend Anne Newton, her sister, brother and her cheerful family (and the doggies, Shandy and the pony) just across Mrs Cantrell's garden. Thank you for your friendship and good willing towards me.
Love, Armell.