Ashby St Ledger Northants Noon Family

A Memory of Staverton.

Ann Southam birth 1865 Catesby, Northants, married James Nown (Noon) birth 1863 Ashby St Ledger Married 1885 Ashby St Ledger, children Caroline 1886 Percival James 1889 John Southam 1891 Alice Ida Maud Hilda Elizabeth. I am researching my family tree. My Great Grandfather William Southam was born in Catesby Northants 1829.
Last year I visited Ashby St Ledger to try and find any information on familes with Surname Noon but had no joy. I have heard some may live in nearby Staverton any information on any living person with the surnames Noon or Southam much appreciated. I would love to meet up.
Patricia Birmingham