Ulleskelf

A Memory of Ulleskelf.

Hiya Luke and Liam if your reading this then your probably on the phone to me .coming up at the weekend hope 2 see you then i probably will. ask nana if i can stay there if not ill sleep round hal's. 2005/2006 where the best years of my life at Ulleskelf. I lived with my nana and grandad. Graham and Karolyn Turner. I lived next door to the Ramsden family. Also i lived with my two annoying brothers Luke and Liam Dean. I had quite a lot of friends like Hal Ramsden and Chris Simson. I had lived there the past two years and enjoyed my time there a lot. Until I had to move in 2006. I went to Tadcaster Grammar Schoo and loved it there my best friends were Joel Dixon, James Hutchings, Lewis Jones, Simon Jowett and Charlie K Wray. I'm going back to Ulleskelf for christmas and hope it will be good. It is the last time i will see Hal and his family because they are moving back to leeds at the new year after a big party they are throwing. Me, Hal, Chris and my brother luke are planning a huge tribute to the years we spent together and will cap it all off with a huge prank. We havent thought of anything yet but we will do. It is only 26 days untill i go back up and i can't wait.The last time i went back to ulleskelf the place had changed so much they were new houses beig built and more sighs put up, just little things that i normally not realise i did. I'm going to make a calender on this because. erm. Iwant to...so  19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 everyday i will update this and count down the days and leave you my gay school's weekly slogan. ha. gay. So this weeks slogan is... don't stand by, stand by me
. yeah i no i'm lost for words too. yeah so anyway love you. bye. xxx