B B And Evening Meal In A Constantine Home

A Memory of Constantine.

I believe I was about 12 years old when I stayed with my parents in a bed and breakfast house in Constantine that also did an evening meal. They were a beautiful Cornish couple and had a water pump outside the house that my father accidentaly knocked over when reversing his Humber Hawk car. I vividly remember the lady of the house making traditional Cornish pasties for tea one evening and they were the future blueprint for me for all pasties, consequently I have never tasted anything as good since. I now live in Australia but have recently re-visited the Cornish Riviera and tried without success to taste a pastie as good as the one I had made by a lovely lady in Constantine. I would love to know the name of the couple and their B & B which I'm sure has long been turned into a holiday cottage.