F.A.O All Nurses Who Worked On H.O.T Ward In The 70''s!

A Memory of Heswall.

I have just found a photograph with the names, Denise O'Gorman and Marie Lafferty H.O.T ward Heswell Oct 1970 on the back. I believe my late mum was a nurse in this hospital in the 70's! I am looking for friends of hers. Her name was Patricia Gray and Stephenson when she married. Would really appreciate it if anybody could share any memories of her as unfortunately I don't remember her as I was a baby when she died.

#241375

Comments & Feedback

Denise O'Gorman and i. Marie lafferty are still friends and yes i do remember your mum, your mum was a warm and funny , and we loved it when she was on duty, i would love to see the photo you have, as i was in RLCH for over ten years, please get in touch as i know Denise would like to share her memories of Heswall to.,